Accident Fairey Fox III O-47, Friday 7 December 1934
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 December 1934
Time:
Type:Fairey Fox III
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: O-47
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brussels/Evere Airfield, Brussels -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hangar, destroying two Sabena aircraft. Pilot Adj-Ai Rombauts Jean-Baptiste killed.

Sources:

1. PROMOTIONS DE PILOTES MILITAIRES BELGES