Accident Fiat fighter , Monday 18 November 1940
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 November 1940
Time:
Type:Fiat fighter
Owner/operator:Reggia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mount Moravas -   Albania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by 2nd Lieutenant I. Kyriazis from 21st Combat Unit PZL. One out of 2 fighters shot down at the same battle from same pilot.

Sources:

http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf