Accident Cant Z.1007 , Monday 18 November 1940
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 November 1940
Time:
Type:Cant Z.1007
Owner/operator:Reggia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mount Moravas -   Albania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Sergeant G. Mokkas from 23d Combat Unit PZL. One out of 5 planes shot down at the same battle.

Sources:

http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf