Accident Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress , Thursday 9 November 1944 Crew: 1/Lt. Lewis C. Williams (Pilot) - killed" /> Crew: 1/Lt. Lewis C. Williams (Pilot) - killed" /> Crew: 1/Lt. Lewis C. Williams (Pilot) - killed" />
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:349th BSqn /100th BGp USAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Perlé -   Luxembourg
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
B-17 "Boomerang"
Crew: 1/Lt. Lewis C. Williams (Pilot) - killed

Sources:

https://385bg.com/index.html