Incident Beechcraft B200C Super King Air N39PH, Tuesday 1 February 2011
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 February 2011
Time:20:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200C Super King Air
Owner/operator:Tristate Care Flight LLC
Registration: N39PH
MSN: BL-3
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Denver, Colorado -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KCEZ
Destination airport:KAPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
N39PH, nose wheel collapsed during landing, 2 persons transported to local hospital for precaution.
Aircraft had just arrived from a flight for Cortez, Colorado.

Sources:

http://denver.cbslocal.com/2011/02/01/plane-crashes-at-centennial-airport/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N39PH