Incident Canadair CL-600-2B19 Regional Jet CRJ-100ER , Wednesday 2 February 2011
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 2 February 2011
Time:19:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CL-600-2B19 Regional Jet CRJ-100ER
Owner/operator:Georgian Airways
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 50
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kyiv-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB) -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kyiv-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB)
Destination airport:Batumi-Chorokh Airport (BUS/UGSB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Georgian Airways Flight 669 sustained damage to the right hand undercarriage and right hand flap as a result of an incident at Kiev-Borispol Airport (KBP).