Accident homebuilt , Sunday 13 May 2007
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 May 2007
Time:
Type:homebuilt
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Köprübaşi, Trabzon -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Täbris, Iran
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in deteriorating weather conditions. Located 15 MAY on a plateau. Pakistani pilot Bhangoo and passenger.

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/33/CAP800.pdf
Milliyet Gazete 16 May 2007, p4