Accident , Tuesday 15 February 2011
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 February 2011
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:El Palmarito, Uruachi, Chihuahua -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Sinaloa, Chihuahua
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chihuahua - Two people were killed when the plane they were traveling went down near the village of El Palmarito in the municipality of Uruachi. As reported by the Attorney General (FGE), the aircraft came from Sinaloa Chihuahua when, for unknown reasons, it crashed. The discovery was made ​​yesterday morning.

The bodies and the plane were found charred in its entirety but it is now possible to identify the deceased: Fredy Finch Armenta 37 years old and Usmal Castro Valenzuela aged 32 . Until now no more is known about the case, which is under investigation.

Sources:

http://www.diario.com.mx/notas.php?f=2011/02/15&id=da93b986f98d98ac158efd1197658748
http://www.aircrashconsult.info/Feb_11_more.html