Accident Gatch Lh1 N7TG, Thursday 21 February 1974
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 February 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gatch Lh1
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7TG
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Brittany,France
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft not recovered.Dmg and injury index presumed.Aircraft last observed abt 1000mi w of canarias islands.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: NYC75AN002
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB