Accident ASJA L 1 Viking SE-ACX, Tuesday 1 May 1934
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 May 1934
Time:
Type:ASJA L 1 Viking
Owner/operator:Erik Witte
Registration: SE-ACX
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Västerås harbour -   Sweden
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Västerås
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a ship in Västerås harbour at taxi.
The pilot Bjørn Næss is safe. He is killed 1943 when the Halifax bomber he is the pilot of is shot down.

Sources:

1. http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1930_1939.pdf
2. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_SE-.html