Accident Parker Jeanie's Teenie N2288, Sunday 29 November 1970
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 November 1970
Time:11:35
Type:Parker Jeanie's Teenie
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2288
MSN: SC-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Stratford, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
carb deflector shield not installed,main t jet bottomed.Stalled during r turn to return to fld.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC71FFM22
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB