Mid-air collision Accident Boeing P-26A 33-59, Tuesday 26 August 1941
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 August 1941
Time:
Type:Boeing P-26A
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 33-59
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Francisco del Monte, Quezon -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into residence after collision with B-26A 33-99. A woman killed. Pilot bailed out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
The Tribune 29 August 1941, p1+4