Accident Cessna R182 Skylane RG II SE-GHO, Tuesday 26 August 1986
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 August 1986
Time:c. 15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG II
Owner/operator:Uddeholmsflyg
Registration: SE-GHO
MSN: R18200287
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Åmot, Ockelbo, Gävleborg -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hallviken Airport (ESNA)
Destination airport:Karlskoga Airport (KSK/ESKK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna R182 Skylane RG II crashed in a wooded area near Åmot, Ockelbo, Gävleborg.
The four occupants died and the aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.havkom.se/utredningar/civil-luftfart/olycka-med-flygplan-se-gho-typ-cessna-182-rg-vid-amot-ockelbo-i-x-laen
https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RL-C-1988_16-SE-GHO.pdf

https://forum.flyghistoria.org/download/file.php?id=6780&mode=view (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N3630C

Location